Search Results
235 results for 'pxj.com ทางเข้าดูทีเด็ดบอลวันนี้✨PP888.WIN✨ทดลองเล่นpg ไม่สะดุด ซื้อฟรีสปินได้ เล่นฟรี ทุกค่าย'
Events
Sun 9 Jun 2024, 4.00pm
Tue 11 Jun 2024, 5.00pm
Sun 16 Jun 2024, 4.00pm
Wed 19 Jun 2024, 5.00pm
Sat 22 Jun 2024, 5.00pm
Wed 26 Jun 2024, 5.00pm
Sat 29 Jun 2024, 5.00pm
Mon 1 Jul 2024, 5.00pm
Thu 4 Jul 2024, 5.00pm
Sun 7 Jul 2024, 4.00pm
Thu 11 Jul 2024, 5.00pm
Sun 14 Jul 2024, 4.00pm
Wed 17 Jul 2024, 5.00pm
Sat 20 Jul 2024, 5.00pm
Tue 23 Jul 2024, 5.00pm
Fri 26 Jul 2024, 5.00pm
Sun 28 Jul 2024, 4.00pm
The Merry Widow
Glyndebourne
- Lehár The Merry Widow
- John Wilson conductor
- Lee Reynolds conductor (26 July)
- Cal McCrystal director
- Danielle de Niese Hanna Glawari
- Germán Olvera Count Danilo
- Thomas Allen Baron Mirko Zeta
- Soraya Mafi Valencienne
- Michael McDermott Camille de Rosillon
- Alex Otterburn Viscount Cascada
- Nkululeko Innocent Masuku Raoul de St Brioche
- Tom Edden Njegus
- Michael Wallace Kronow
- Rachel Taylor Olga
- Adam Marsden Bogdanovitch
- Emily Hodkinson Sylviane
- John Mackenzie-Lavansch Pritschitsch
- Melissa Gregory Praskowia
- London Philharmonic Orchestra
- The Glyndebourne Chorus
Thu 16 May 2024, 5.00pm
Sun 19 May 2024, 4.00pm
Thu 23 May 2024, 5.00pm
Sun 26 May 2024, 4.00pm
Thu 30 May 2024, 5.00pm
Sun 2 Jun 2024, 4.00pm
Fri 7 Jun 2024, 5.00pm
Mon 10 Jun 2024, 5.00pm
Thu 13 Jun 2024, 5.00pm
Sat 15 Jun 2024, 5.00pm
Mon 17 Jun 2024, 5.00pm
Carmen
Glyndebourne
- Bizet Carmen
- Robin Ticciati conductor
- Diane Paulus director
- Rihab Chaieb Carmen
- Dmytro Popov Don José
- Dmitry Cheblykov Escamillo
- Sofia Fomina Micaëla
- Dingle Yandell Zuniga
- Alex Otterburn Moralès
- Elisabeth Boudreault Frasquita
- Kezia Bienek Mércèdes
- Loïc Félix Le Dancaïre
- François Piolino Le Remendado
- Esteban Fourmi Lillas Pastia
- John Mackenzie-Lavansch Le Guide
- London Philharmonic Orchestra
- The Glyndebourne Chorus
Thu 1 Aug 2024, 5.00pm
Sun 4 Aug 2024, 4.00pm
Wed 7 Aug 2024, 4.00pm
Fri 9 Aug 2024, 4.00pm
Mon 12 Aug 2024, 4.00pm
Thu 15 Aug 2024, 4.00pm
Sat 17 Aug 2024, 4.00pm
Tue 20 Aug 2024, 4.00pm
Thu 22 Aug 2024, 4.00pm
Sat 24 Aug 2024, 4.00pm
Carmen
Glyndebourne
- Bizet Carmen
- Anja Bihlmaier conductor
- Diane Paulus director
- Aigul Akhmetshina Carmen
- Evan Leroy Johnson Don José
- Łukasz Goliński Escamillo
- Janai Brugger Micaëla
- Dingle Yandell Zuniga
- Thomas Mole Moralès
- Elisabeth Boudreault Frasquita
- Kezia Bienek Mércèdes
- Loïc Félix Le Dancaïre
- François Piolino Le Remendado
- Esteban Fourmi Lillas Pastia
- John Mackenzie-Lavansch Le Guide
- London Philharmonic Orchestra
- The Glyndebourne Chorus
Mon 29 Jul 2024, 3.00pm
Fri 2 Aug 2024, 3.00pm
Tue 6 Aug 2024, 3.00pm
Sat 10 Aug 2024, 3.00pm
Wed 14 Aug 2024, 3.00pm
Sun 18 Aug 2024, 3.00pm
Wed 21 Aug 2024, 3.00pm
Sun 25 Aug 2024, 3.00pm
Tristan und Isolde
Glyndebourne
- Wagner Tristan und Isolde
- Robin Ticciati conductor
- Nikolaus Lehnhoff director
- Stuart Skelton Tristan
- Miina-Liisa Värelä Isolde
- Karen Cargill Brangäne
- Shenyang Kurwenal
- Franz-Josef Selig King Marke
- Samuel Sakker Melot
- Caspar Singh Young Sailor/Shepherd
- John Mackenzie-Lavansch Steersman
- London Philharmonic Orchestra
- The Glyndebourne Chorus
Thu 13 Jul 2023, 7.30pm
Debut Sounds: Where to Begin?
London, Queen Elizabeth Hall
- Mussorgsky Arr. Julian Yu Pictures at an Exhibition (extracts)
- Tayla-Leigh Payne Picture This...
- Jakob Bragg Through Gates Unseen
- Matt London there must be more nature
- Zakiya Leeming Eagle in the Ropes
- Philip Dutton Etched
- Brett Dean conductor
- LPO Foyle Future Firsts
- Members of the London Philharmonic Orchestra
Thu 27 Jun 2024, 8.00pm
Debut Sounds: Sound in Motion
Queen Elizabeth Hall
- Jasper Dommett Zip, Zap, Boooooogie!!!
- Eliana Echeverry Diásporas
- Zhenyan Li Extrapolating
- Phoenix Rousiamanis Unfamiliar flesh
- Crystalla Serghiou SALT
- Luis Castillo-Briceño and Charlotte Politi conductors
- Choreographer-performers from Trinity Laban Conservatoire of Music and Dance
- LPO Foyle Future Firsts
- Members of the London Philharmonic Orchestra
Tue 21 Mar 2023, 7.30pm
The Chevalier
St Martin-in-the-Fields
- Matthew Kofi Waldren conductor
- Braimah Kanneh-Mason violin
- Chukwudi Iwuji actor (Joseph Bologne)
- Merritt Janson actor (Marie Antoinette)
- David Joseph actor (Mozart)
- Bill Barclay actor (Choderlos de Laclos)
Sun 15 Oct 2023, 3.00pm
Beethoven & Mozart
Brighton
- Mozart Overture, The Marriage of Figaro
- Mozart Horn Concerto No. 4
- Beethoven Symphony No. 5
- James Henshaw conductor
- Annemarie Federle horn
Wed 31 Jan 2024, 8.00pm
Auditorio de Tenerife
Tours
- Beethoven Leonore Overture No. 3
- Florence Price Violin Concerto No. 2
- Gustavo Díaz-Jerez Tajogaite (piano concertante work)
- Beethoven Symphony No. 5
- Kristiina Poska conductor
- Pieter Schoeman violin*
- Gustavo Díaz-Jerez piano
Wed 17 Jan 2024, 6.30pm
songbirdsongs
St John's Church, Waterloo
- John Luther Adams songbirdsongs
Fri 21 Feb 2025, 7.30pm
An Alpine Symphony
London, Royal Festival Hall
- Tania León New work (UK premiere)* (15’)
- Grieg Piano Concerto (30’)
- R Strauss An Alpine Symphony (51’)
- Edward Gardner conductor
- Alexandra Dovgan piano
Tue 30 Jan 2024, 8.00pm
Auditorio Alfredo Kraus, Gran Canaria
Tours
- Beethoven Leonore Overture No. 3
- Florence Price Violin Concerto No. 2
- Gustavo Díaz-Jerez Tajogaite (piano concertante work) (world premiere)
- Beethoven Symphony No. 5
- Kristiina Poska conductor
- Pieter Schoeman violin*
- Gustavo Díaz-Jerez piano
Fri 29 Nov 2024, 7.30pm
Swan Lake
London, Royal Festival Hall
- Weber Overture, Oberon (10’)
- Tchaikovsky Variations on a Rococo Theme (18’)
- Tchaikovsky Selections from Swan Lake (40’)
- TBC conductor*
- Zlatomir Fung cello
Sat 25 Jan 2025, 7.30pm
An evening with Amjad Ali Khan
London, Royal Festival Hall
- Reena Esmail RE|Member (7’)
- Amjad Ali Khan Samaagam (Concerto for Sarod) (70’)
- AR Rahman Selections from film soundtracks including Slumdog Millionaire, Bombay and others
- Lidiya Yankovskaya conductor
- Amjad Ali Khan sarod virtuoso
- Amaan Ali Bangash sarod
- Ayaan Ali Bangash sarod
Sat 18 Feb 2023, 7.00pm
Marquee TV: Rachmaninoff’s First
- Kinan Azmeh Wedding
- Kinan Azmeh Clarinet Concerto
- Rachmaninoff Symphony No. 1
- Enrique Mazzola conductor
- Kinan Azmeh clarinet
Sat 14 Jan 2023, 8.00pm
Kinan Azmeh with LPO soloists
Saffron Walden
- Kinan Azmeh The Fence, the Rooftop and the Distant Sea
- Kinan Azmeh Café Damas
- Kinan Azmeh In The Element
- Kinan Azmeh clarinet
- London Philharmonic Orchestra soloists
Sun 29 Sep 2024, 7.00pm
LPO at Saffron Hall, 29 Sep
Saffron Walden
- Wagner Tannhäuser Overture
- Grieg Piano Concerto
- Tchaikovsky Symphony No.4
- Edward Gardner conductor
- Benjamin Grosvenor piano
Sun 5 May 2024, 12.00pm
FUNharmonics: Appalachian Spring
London, Royal Festival Hall
- Aaron Copland Excerpts from Appalachian Spring; Fanfare for the Common Man
- Rachel Leach 100 Years Ago
- Errollyn Wallen Excerpts from Mighty River
- Joan Tower Fanfare for the Uncommon Woman
- Charlotte Politi conductor
- Rachel Leach presenter
Sat 3 Jun 2023, 7.00pm
Marquee TV: Don Quixote Rides Again
- Mozart Symphony No. 40
- R Strauss Don Quixote
- Vladimir Jurowski conductor
- Kristina Blaumane cello†
- Richard Waters viola‡
Sun 26 Nov 2023, 3.00pm
Mozart & Beethoven
Eastbourne
- Beethoven Overture, Fidelio
- Mozart Clarinet Concerto
- Beethoven Symphony No. 4
- Bertie Baigent conductor
- Benjamin Mellefont clarinet
Sat 14 Jan 2023, 7.00pm
Marquee TV: The Rite of Spring
- Lutosławski Symphony No. 4
- Stravinsky The Rite of Spring
- Edward Gardner conductor
Sat 13 Apr 2024, 7.30pm
The Planets: Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden
- Dvořák Cello Concerto
- Holst The Planets
- Granta Chorale
- Edward Gardner conductor
- Nicolas Altstaedt cello
Sun 14 Jan 2024, 3.00pm
Elgar’s Cello Concerto
Eastbourne
- Smetana Overture, The Bartered Bride
- Elgar Cello Concerto
- Dvořák Symphony No. 7
- Gabriella Teychenné conductor
- Laura van der Heijden cello
Sun 24 Mar 2024, 3.00pm
Randall Goosby plays Mozart
Eastbourne
- Mozart Ballet Music from Idomeneo
- Mozart Violin Concerto No. 3
- Prokofiev Romeo and Juliet (excerpts)
- Gemma New conductor
- Randall Goosby violin
Sat 11 Feb 2023, 7.30pm
Poetry and Passion
Brighton
- Tchaikovsky Romeo and Juliet: Fantasy Overture
- Tchaikovsky Rococo Variations
- Tchaikovsky Symphony No. 5
- Gergely Madaras Conductor
- Zlatomir Fung Cello*
Wed 2 Apr 2025, 7.30pm
War and Peace
London, Royal Festival Hall
- Prokofiev Selection from Semyon Kotko (20’)
- Mussorgsky (arr. Denisov) Songs and Dances of Death (19’)
- Lyatoshynsky Symphony No. 3 (46’)
- Vladimir Jurowski conductor
- Matthew Rose bass
Wed 26 Feb 2025, 7.30pm
Symphonie Fantastique
London, Royal Festival Hall
- David Sawer Sphinx (world premiere)* (20’)
- Britten Violin Concerto (32’)
- Berlioz Symphonie fantastique (49’)
- Edward Gardner conductor
- Augustin Hadelich violin
Wed 11 Jan 2023, 6.30pm
Gavin Bryars: Jesus’ Blood Never Failed Me Yet
St John's Church, Waterloo
- Gavin Bryars Jesus' Blood Never Failed Me Yet
- London Philharmonic Orchestra
Sat 30 Nov 2024, 7.30pm
LPO at Saffron Hall, 30 Nov
Saffron Walden
- Weber Oberon Overture
- Tchaikovsky Variations on a Rococo Theme
- Tchaikovsky Music from ‘Swan Lake’
- TBC conductor
- Zlatomir Fung cello
Sat 21 Oct 2023 - Sun 1 Sep 2024
Marquee TV: Gardner conducts Mendelssohn & Brahms
- Felix Mendelssohn Hebrides Overture
- Brahms Symphony No. 1
- Edward Gardner conductor
Sat 10 Dec 2022 - Sat 30 Sep 2023
Marquee TV: Chauhan conducts Brahms
- Chen Yi Momentum
- Brahms Symphony No. 3
- Alpesh Chauhan conductor
Thu 13 Apr 2023, 7.30pm
Image China: East Meets West Concert
- Wang Xilin The Torch Festival from ‘Symphonic Poem of Yunnan’
- Elgar Cockaigne Overture
- John Brunning Guitar Concerto Magna Carta – III. Intense and energetic
- Arr. Fu Renchang Guitar Concerto: A Lovely Rose
- Tan Dun Internet Symphony ‘Eroica’
- Zhao Jiping Violin Concerto No. 1*
- Zhou Tian Gift
- Qian Junping conductor
- Ning Feng violin
- Yang Xuefei guitar
Sun 11 Feb 2024, 3.00pm
Pictures at an Exhibition
Eastbourne
- Brahms Violin Concerto
- Mussorgsky Pictures at an Exhibition
- Kahchun Wong conductor
- Francesca Dego violin
Sat 13 Jan 2024, 7.00pm
Marquee TV: Julian Joseph plays Gershwin
- Gershwin Rhapsody in Blue
- Saint-Saëns Symphony No. 3 (Organ)
- Jader Bignamini conductor
- Julian Joseph piano
- Anna Lapwood organ
Fri 4 Oct 2024, 7.30pm
Patricia Kopatchinskaja plays Shostakovich
London, Royal Festival Hall
- Britten Sinfonia da Requiem (21’)
- Shostakovich Violin Concerto No. 1 (36’)
- Sibelius Symphony No. 5 (31’)
- Edward Gardner conductor
- Patricia Kopatchinskaja violin
Wed 15 Jan 2025, 7.30pm
Strauss, Berg & Brahms
London, Royal Festival Hall
- R Strauss Metamorphosen (26’)
- Berg Violin Concerto (28’)
- Brahms Symphony No. 2 (40’)
- Edward Gardner conductor
- Isabelle Faust violin
Marquee TV: The Planets
- Holst The Planets
- Edward Gardner conductor
- London Youth Choir
Sat 4 Nov 2023, 7.30pm
Tchaikovsky’s Fourth
Brighton
- Dvořák Carnival Overture
- Mozart Sinfonia Concertante
- Tchaikovsky Symphony No. 4
- Luis Castillo-Briceño* conductor
- Benjamin Baker violin
- Jordan Bak** viola
Sat 9 Dec 2023 - Sun 1 Sep 2024
Marquee TV: Stravinsky’s Petrushka
- Dukas The Sorcerer's Apprentice
- Stravinsky Petrushka
- Edward Gardner conductor
Sat 5 Apr 2025, 7.30pm
Tragedy to Triumph
London, Royal Festival Hall
- Brahms Tragic Overture (13’)
- R Schumann Violin Concerto (30’)
- Schubert Symphony No. 9 (The Great) (50’)
- Vladimir Jurowski conductor
- Vilde Frang violin
Sat 23 Mar 2024 - Sun 1 Sep 2024
Marquee TV: Canellakis conducts Brahms
- Shostakovich Cello Concerto No. 1
- Brahms Symphony No. 4
- Karina Canellakis conductor
- Pablo Ferrández cello
Sat 13 Apr 2024 - Sun 1 Sep 2024
Marquee TV: Haydn’s Creation
- Haydn The Creation
- Edward Gardner conductor
- Louise Alder soprano
- Allan Clayton tenor
- Michael Mofidian bass-baritone
- London Philharmonic Choir
Sun 22 Oct 2023, 3.00pm
Brahms’s Second
Eastbourne
- Weber Overture, Der Freischütz
- Beethoven Piano Concerto No. 3
- Brahms Symphony No. 2
- Charlotte Politi* conductor
- Samson Tsoy piano
Sat 29 Mar 2025, 7.30pm
Tan Dun’s Water Concerto
London, Queen Elizabeth Hall
- Pärt Symphony No. 1 (Polyphonic) (16’)
- Tan Dun Water Concerto (27’)
- Lutosławski Symphony No. 3 (28’)
- Eva Ollikainen conductor
- Colin Currie percussion
Sat 28 Sep 2024, 7.00pm
Edward Gardner conducts Rachmaninoff
London, Royal Festival Hall
- Rachmaninoff Piano Concerto No. 3 (44’)
- Rachmaninoff The Bells (Choral Symphony) (35’)
- Edward Gardner conductor
- Leif Ove Andsnes piano
- Kristina Mkhitaryan soprano
- Dmytro Popov tenor
- Kostas Smoriginas bass-baritone
- London Philharmonic Choir
Sat 9 Mar 2024, 8.00pm
Concertgebouw Brugge
Tours
- Tania León Raíces (Origins)
- Ravel La valse
- Wayne McGregor and Ben Cullen Williams A Body for Harnasie (based on Szymanowski’s Harnasie) **
- Wayne McGregor direction and choreography
- Ben Cullen Williams sculpture design, film creation, and AI development
- Company Wayne McGregor original dance
- Edward Gardner conductor
- Robert Murray tenor
- Flemish Radio Choir
Sat 17 Feb 2024, 7.30pm
Clara Schumann and the Mendelssohns
Saffron Walden
- Fanny Mendelssohn Overture in C
- Clara Schumann Piano Concerto
- Felix Mendelssohn Symphony No.3 ‘Scottish’
- Natalia Ponomarchuk conductor
- Mishka Rushdie Momen piano
Sun 24 Sep 2023, 3.00pm
Tchaikovsky’s Fourth
Eastbourne
- Felix Mendelssohn Calm Sea and Prosperous Voyage
- Felix Mendelssohn Violin Concerto
- Tchaikovsky Symphony No. 4
- Alessandro Crudele conductor
- Chloë Hanslip violin
Sat 1 Mar 2025, 7.30pm
Nikolaj Szeps-Znaider plays Tchaikovsky
London, Royal Festival Hall
- Mahler/Schnittke Piano Quartet, arranged for piano and strings (18’)
- Haydn Symphony No. 49 (La Passione) (24’)
- Tchaikovsky Violin Concerto (34’)
- Omer Meir Wellber conductor/piano
- Nikolaj Szeps-Znaider violin
Sat 11 Mar 2023, 8.00pm
Alte Oper, Frankfurt
Tours
- Beethoven Coriolan Overture
- Prokofiev Piano Concerto No. 3
- Tchaikovsky Symphony No. 5
- Karina Canellakis conductor
- Daniil Trifonov piano
Sat 13 May 2023, 7.00pm
Marquee TV: Tchaikovsky’s Fifth
- Beethoven Coriolan Overture
- Tchaikovsky Symphony No. 5
- Karina Canellakis conductor
Sat 24 Jun 2023, 7.00pm
Marquee TV: Mahler’s Fifth
- Mahler Symphony No. 5
- Edward Gardner conductor
Wed 8 Mar 2023, 8.00pm
Isarphilharmonie, Munich
Tours
- Beethoven Coriolan Overture
- Prokofiev Piano Concerto No. 3
- Beethoven Symphony No. 3
- Karina Canellakis conductor
- Daniil Trifonov piano
Thu 9 Mar 2023, 8.00pm
Isarphilharmonie, Munich
Tours
- Beethoven Coriolan Overture
- Prokofiev Piano Concerto No. 3
- Tchaikovsky Symphony No. 5
- Karina Canellakis conductor
- Daniil Trifonov piano
Wed 22 Jan 2025, 7.30pm
Vivaldi’s Four Seasons
London, Queen Elizabeth Hall
- Perry Requiem for Orchestra (7’)
- Evan Williams Dead White Man Music (Concerto for Harpsichord and Chamber Ensemble) (31’)
- Vivaldi The Four Seasons (45’)
- Richard Egarr conductor/harpsichord
- Alice Ivy-Pemberton violin
Sun 12 Mar 2023, 8.00pm
Philharmonie, Cologne
Tours
- Beethoven Coriolan Overture
- Prokofiev Piano Concerto No. 3
- Beethoven Symphony No. 3
- Karina Canellakis conductor
- Daniil Trifonov piano
Sat 11 Mar 2023, 7.00pm
Marquee TV: Gardner conducts Elgar
- Coleridge-Taylor Solemn Prelude
- Elgar Symphony No. 1
- Edward Gardner conductor
Sun 15 Jan 2023, 3.00pm
Miloš plays Rodrigo
Eastbourne
- De Falla The Three-Cornered Hat: Suite No. 1
- David Bruce The Peacock Pavane
- Rodrigo Concierto de Aranjuez
- Bizet Carmen Suites Nos. 1 & 2
- Bizet Farandole from L’Arlésienne Suite No. 2
- Karen Kamensek conductor
- Miloš Karadaglić guitar
Mon 13 Mar 2023, 8.00pm
Tonhalle, Düsseldorf
Tours
- Beethoven Overture to The Creatures of Prometheus
- Prokofiev Piano Concerto No. 3
- Tchaikovsky Symphony No. 5
- Karina Canellakis conductor
- Daniil Trifonov piano
Wed 23 Apr 2025, 6.30pm
Wed 23 Apr 2025, 8.30pm
Daphnis and Chloe
London, Royal Festival Hall
- Ravel Daphnis and Chloé (50’)
- Ravel La valse (13')
- Edward Gardner conductor
- Circa
Wed 27 Nov 2024, 7.30pm
A Dark Century
London, Royal Festival Hall
- Schoenberg A Survivor from Warsaw (7’)
- Weinberg Violin Concerto (26’)
- Shostakovich Symphony No. 13 (Babi Yar) (61’)
- Andrey Boreyko conductor
- Gidon Kremer violin
- Taras Shtonda narrator/bass
- London Philharmonic Choir
Sat 10 Jun 2023 - Sat 29 Jul 2023
Dialogues des Carmélites
Glyndebourne
- Francis Poulenc Dialogues des Carmélites
- Paul Gay Marquis de la Force
- Valentin Thill Chevalier de la Force
- Sally Matthews Blanche de la Force
- Katarina Dalayman Madame de Croissy, Prioress
- Florie Valiquette Soeur Constance
- Karen Cargill Mère Marie
- Golda Schultz Madame Lidoine, New Prioress
- Fiona Kimm Mère Jeanne
- Vincent Ordonneau Father Confessor
- Theodore Platt Jailer
- Robin Ticciati conductor
Wed 19 Feb 2025, 7.30pm
Symphonic Dances
London, Royal Festival Hall
- Glazunov Concert Waltz No. 1 (11’)
- Tchaikovsky Piano Concerto No. 1 (33’)
- Rachmaninoff Symphonic Dances (35’)
- Juraj Valčuha conductor
- Boris Giltburg piano
Sat 27 Apr 2024, 3.00pm
Götterdämmerung
London, Royal Festival Hall
- Wagner Götterdämmerung
- Vladimir Jurowski conductor
- PJ Harris director
- Burkhard Fritz Siegfried
- Svetlana Sozdateleva Brünnhilde
- Albert Dohmen** Hagen
- Günter Papendell Gunther
- Sinéad Campbell Wallace Gutrune
- Robert Hayward Alberich
- Kai Rüütel-Pajula Waltraute
- Claudia Huckle First Norn
- Claire Barnett-Jones Second Norn
- Evelina Dobračeva Third Norn
- Alina Adamski Woglinde
- Alexandra Lowe** Wellgunde
- Angharad Lyddon Flosshilde
- London Philharmonic Choir
- London Voices
Fri 25 Oct 2024, 7.30pm
A Hero’s Life
London, Royal Festival Hall
- Ravel Mother Goose (complete ballet) (28’)
- Bruch Violin Concerto No. 2 (26’)
- R Strauss Ein Heldenleben (46')
- Mark Elder conductor
- James Ehnes violin
Wed 25 Sep 2024, 7.30pm
Joyce DiDonato sings Berlioz
London, Royal Festival Hall
- Barber Medea’s Dance of Vengeance (23’)
- Berlioz The Death of Cleopatra (21’)
- Beethoven Symphony No. 3 (Eroica) (47’)
- Edward Gardner conductor
- Joyce DiDonato mezzo-soprano
Sat 26 Oct 2024, 12.00pm
FUNharmonics: Stan and Mabel
London, Royal Festival Hall
- Eduard Strauss Bahn Frei
- Ernest Tomlinson ‘Kettledrum’ and ‘Chipping Lane’ from Second Suite of English Folk Dances
- Paul Rissmann Stan and Mabel
- Florence Price 'Juba Dance’ from Symphony No. 1
- Michael Seal conductor
- Polly Ives presenter
Sat 18 May 2024, 7.30pm
Newbury Spring Festival
- Dvořák Cello Concerto
- Schumann Symphony No. 2
- Jonathan Bloxham conductor
- Andrei Ioniță cello
Mon 26 Feb 2024, 8.00pm
Isarphilharmonie, Munich
Tours
- Mussorgsky (orch. Shostakovich) Dawn on the Moscow River (Prelude to Khovanshchina)
- Mozart Concerto for Two Pianos and Orchestra
- Tchaikovsky Symphony No. 4
- Karina Canellakis conductor
- Lucas and Arthur Jussen piano
Sun 25 Feb 2024, 7.00pm
Heinrich Lades Halle, Erlangen
Tours
- Mussorgsky (orch. Shostakovich) Dawn on the Moscow River (Prelude to Khovanshchina)
- Mozart Concerto for Two Pianos and Orchestra
- Tchaikovsky Symphony No. 4
- Karina Canellakis conductor
- Lucas and Arthur Jussen piano
Sun 10 Mar 2024, 3.30pm
Concertgebouw Brugge
Tours
- Elgar In the South (Alassio)
- Florence Price Violin Concerto No. 2
- Rachmaninoff Symphonic Dances
- Edward Gardner conductor
- Pieter Schoeman violin
Wed 26 Mar 2025, 6.30pm
Alina Ibragimova plays Prokofiev
London, Royal Festival Hall
- Saariaho Orion (22’)
- Prokofiev Violin Concerto No. 1 (20’)
- Nielsen Symphony No. 5 (35’)
- Hannu Lintu conductor
- Alina Ibragimova violin
Sat 12 Apr 2025, 7.30pm
Jan Lisiecki plays Prokofiev
London, Royal Festival Hall
- Prokofiev Piano Concerto No. 2 (31’)
- Sibelius Symphony No. 2 (44’)
- Tarmo Peltokoski conductor
- Jan Lisiecki piano
Wed 15 Jan 2025, 6.00pm
LPO Showcase: Foyle Future Firsts and the Royal Academy of Music
London, Royal Festival Hall
- Edward Gardner conductor
- Foyle Future First musicians
- Students from the Royal Academy of Music
- Members of the LPO
Sat 18 Jan 2025, 7.30pm
On the Transmigration of Souls
London, Royal Festival Hall
- Haydn Missa in tempore belli (41’)
- György Kurtág Petite musique solennelle (6’)
- John Adams On the Transmigration of Souls (25’)
- Vladimir Jurowski conductor
- Anna Devin soprano
- Hanna Hipp mezzo-soprano
- Rupert Charlesworth tenor
- Trevor Eliot Bowes bass
- London Philharmonic Choir
Wed 5 Mar 2025, 7.30pm
An Evening with Renée Fleming
London, Royal Festival Hall
- Wagner Prelude and Liebestod from Tristan und Isolde (17’)
- R Strauss Four Last Songs (25’)
- Wagner Overture and Venusberg Music from Tannhäuser (24’)
- Wagner Prelude to Act I of Lohengrin (7’)
- Wagner Overture, Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (10’)
- Thomas Guggeis conductor
- Renée Fleming soprano
Wed 12 Mar 2025, 7.30pm
Crossing Generations
London, Queen Elizabeth Hall
- Zappa The Dog Breath Variations/Uncle Meat; Outrage at Valdez; G-Spot Tornado (15’)
- Dinuk Wijeratne Clarinet Concerto (European premiere) (27’)
- Martinů Symphony No. 6 (Fantaisies symphoniques) (25’)
- Kevin John Edusei conductor
- Kinan Azmeh clarinet
Wed 19 Mar 2025, 7.30pm
Mahler’s Fifth
London, Royal Festival Hall
- R Schumann Piano Concerto (31’)
- Mahler Symphony No. 5 (72’)
- Robin Ticciati conductor
- Francesco Piemontesi piano
Wed 30 Oct 2024, 6.30pm
Karina Canellakis conducts Schumann & Bruckner
London, Royal Festival Hall
- R Schumann Overture, Manfred (12’)
- R Schumann Cello Concerto (26’)
- Bruckner Symphony No. 4 (64’)
- Karina Canellakis conductor
- Truls Mørk cello
Fri 16 Feb 2024, 10.30am
Private Members’ Rehearsal
London, Members, Royal Festival Hall
- Stravinsky Scherzo fantastique
- Francisco Coll Ciudad sin Sueño (Fantasia for piano and orchestra) (world premiere)*
- de Falla Nights in the Gardens of Spain
- Stravinsky The Firebird Suite (1919 version)
- Gustavo Gimeno conductor
- Javier Perianes piano
Sat 2 Nov 2024, 7.30pm
Tchaikovsky’s Sixth
London, Royal Festival Hall
- Saariaho Lumière et Pesanteur (6’)
- Beethoven Piano Concerto No. 3 (34’)
- Tchaikovsky Symphony No. 6 (Pathétique) (45’)
- Karina Canellakis conductor
- Vadym Kholodenko piano
Wed 6 Nov 2024, 7.30pm
Víkingur Ólafsson plays Brahms
London, Royal Festival Hall
- Brahms Piano Concerto No. 1 (46’)
- Freya Waley-Cohen Mother Tongue (world premiere)* (25’)
- Bartók The Miraculous Mandarin Suite (21’)
- Edward Gardner conductor
- Víkingur Ólafsson piano
Fri 23 Feb 2024, 8.30pm
Megaron Concert Hall, Athens
Tours
- Mussorgsky (orch. Shostakovich) Dawn on the Moscow River (Prelude to Khovanshcina)
- Shostakovich Violin Concerto No. 1
- Tchaikovsky Symphony No. 4
- Karina Canellakis conductor
- Christian Tetzlaff violin
Sun 16 Apr 2023, 3.00pm
Imaginary Landscapes
Eastbourne
- Mendelssohn Hebrides Overture
- Dvořák Violin Concerto
- Brahms Symphony No. 3
- Chloé van Soeterstède conductor
- Tai Murray violin
Sat 10 Feb 2024, 7.30pm
Pictures at an Exhibition
Brighton
- Brahms Violin Concerto
- Mussorgsky Pictures at an Exhibition
- Kahchun Wong conductor
- Francesca Dego violin
Fri 28 Oct 2022 - Sat 30 Sep 2023
Marquee TV: Exiles and Dreamers
- Tchaikovsky Romeo and Juliet (Fantasy Overture)
- Dutilleux Correspondances
- Walker Lilacs
- Dvořák Symphony No. 7
- Edward Gardner conductor
- Jennifer France soprano
Sat 12 Nov 2022 - Sat 30 Sep 2023
Marquee TV: Canellakis Conducts Beethoven
- Sibelius Violin Concerto
- Beethoven Symphony No. 3 (Eroica)
- Karina Canellakis conductor
- Augustin Hadelich violin
Thu 2 Mar 2023, 7.30pm
Auditorio de Zaragoza
Tours
- Benjamin Sudden Time
- Grieg Piano Concerto
- Rachmaninoff Symphonic Dances
- Edward Gardner Conductor
- Leif Ove Andsnes Piano
Wed 29 Mar 2023, 7.00pm
Thu 30 Mar 2023, 7.00pm
RY X with the London Philharmonic Orchestra
The Roundhouse
- RY X
- RY X
- London Philharmonic Orchestra
Tue 18 Jul 2023, 7.30pm
Musik- und Kongresshalle Lübeck: Sol Gabetta & the London Philharmonic Orchestra
Tours
- Thomas Adès Three-piece Suite from Powder Her Face
- Elgar Cello Concerto in E minor
- Elgar Symphony No. 1
- Edward Gardner conductor
- Sol Gabetta cello
Wed 19 Jul 2023, 7.30pm
Holstenhalle, Neumünster : Sol Gabetta & the London Philharmonic Orchestra
Tours
- Thomas Adès Three-piece Suite from Powder Her Face
- Elgar Cello Concerto in E minor
- Elgar Symphony No. 1
- Edward Gardner conductor
- Sol Gabetta cello
Sat 15 Apr 2023, 7.00pm
Marquee TV: Gardner conducts Rachmaninoff
- George Benjamin Sudden Time
- Rachmaninoff Symphonic Dances
- Edward Gardner conductor
Sat 20 Jan 2024, 7.30pm
Family Ties – The Schumanns and the Mendelssohns
Brighton
- Fanny Mendelssohn Overture in C major
- Clara Schumann Piano Concerto
- Robert Schumann Introduction and Concert Allegro
- Felix Mendelssohn Symphony No. 3 (Scottish)
- Natalia Ponomarchuk conductor
- Alexander Melnikov piano
Fri 29 Sep 2023, 7.30pm
Dvořák Symphony No.7
Saffron Walden
- Beethoven Egmont Overture
- Bartók Violin concerto No. 2
- Dvořák Symphony No.7
- Edward Gardner Conductor
- Christian Tetzlaff Violin
Sun 17 Dec 2023, 3.00pm
Saffron Hall’s 10th Birthday Christmas Celebration
Saffron Walden
- J S Bach 'Jauchzet, frohlocket' from the Christmas Oratorio
- Traditional The First Nowell
- Berlioz 'The Shepherds' Farewell' from L’Enfance du Christ
- Vaughan Williams Fantasia on Christmas Carols
- Traditional God Rest Ye Merry, Gentleman
- Prokofiev 'Troika' from Lieutenant Kijé
- Adam O Holy Night
- Handel 'Hallelujah' Chorus from Messiah
- Coleridge-Taylor Christmas Overture
- Mozart 'Sleigh Ride' from Three German Dances
- Anderson Sleigh Ride
- Johnny Marks Rudolph The Red Nosed Reindeer
- Pierpont Jingle Bells
- Traditional 12 Days of Christmas
- Jonathan Bloxham conductor
- Jamie Hall baritone
- Saffron Walden Choral Society
Mon 7 Aug 2023, 7.00pm
Prom 31: Dialogues des Carmélites
The Royal Albert Hall
- Francis Poulenc Dialogues des Carmélites
- Paul Gay Marquis de la Force
- Valentin Thill Chevalier de la Force
- Sally Matthews Blanche de la Force
- Katarina Dalayman Madame de Croissy, Prioress
- Florie Valiquette Soeur Constance
- Karen Cargill Mère Marie
- Golda Schultz Madame Lidoine, New Prioress
- Fiona Kimm Mère Jeanne
- Vincent Ordonneau Father Confessor
- Theodore Platt Jailer
- Robin Ticciati conductor
Fri 11 Aug 2023, 7.30pm
Prom 36: A Space Odyssey
The Royal Albert Hall
- György Ligeti Requiem
- György Ligeti Lux aeterna
- Richard Strauss Also sprach Zarathustra
- Edward Gardner conductor
- Jennifer France soprano
- Clare Presland mezzo-soprano
- Edvard Grieg Kor
- Royal Northern College of Music Chamber Choir
- London Philharmonic Choir
Tue 7 Nov 2023, 8.00pm
Elbphilharmonie, Hamburg
Tours
- Brahms Piano Concerto No. 1
- Brahms Symphony No. 1
- Edward Gardner conductor
- Hélène Grimaud piano
Tue 14 Nov 2023, 8.00pm
Alte Oper Frankfurt
Tours
- Brahms Piano Concerto No. 1
- Brahms Symphony No. 1
- Edward Gardner conductor
- Hélène Grimaud piano
Fri 17 Nov 2023, 8.00pm
Konzerthaus, Freiburg
Tours
- Brahms Piano Concerto No. 1
- Brahms Symphony No. 1
- Edward Gardner conductor
- Hélène Grimaud piano
Sat 18 Nov 2023, 7.30pm
Graf Zeppelin Haus, Friedrichshafen
Tours
- Brahms Piano Concerto No. 1
- Brahms Symphony No. 1
- Edward Gardner conductor
- Hélène Grimaud piano
Fri 19 Jan 2024, 10.30am
Private Members’ Rehearsal
London, Members, Queen Elizabeth Hall
- Fanny Mendelssohn Overture in C major
- Clara Schumann Piano Concerto
- Robert Schumann Introduction and Concert Allegro
- Felix Mendelssohn Symphony No. 3 (Scottish)
- Natalia Ponomarchuk conductor
- Alexander Melnikov piano
Wed 15 Nov 2023, 8.00pm
Théâtre des Champs Élysées, Paris
Tours
- Brahms Piano Concerto No. 1
- Brahms Symphony No. 1
- Edward Gardner conductor
- Hélène Grimaud piano
Sat 13 Jan 2024, 10.30am
Private Members’ Rehearsal
London, Members, Royal Festival Hall
- John Williams Superman March
- John Williams Violin Concerto No. 2 (UK premiere)
- John Williams The Duel from The Adventures of Tintin
- John Williams Nice to Be Around from Cinderella Liberty
- John Williams Hedwig’s Theme from Harry Potter
- Bernstein Suite, On the Waterfront
- Jonathon Heyward conductor
- Anne-Sophie Mutter violin
Wed 7 Feb 2024, 6.30pm
Jazz Roots, Soul Branches: From Duke Ellington to Stevie Wonder
St John's Church, Waterloo
- David Schiff Ducal Suite (After Duke Ellington)
- Simon Bainbridge For Miles
- George Gershwin, arr. Carl Davis Selections from ????? ??? ???? for clarinet and strings
- Chaka Khan, arr. Amy Casey Ain't Nobody for four bassoons
- Stevie Wonder, arr. Amy Casey Superstition for four bassoons
Mon 13 Nov 2023, 8.00pm
Isarphilharmonie, Munich
Tours
- Brahms Piano Concerto No. 1
- Brahms Symphony No. 1
- Edward Gardner conductor
- Hélène Grimaud piano